Saturday 31st August:
2.05 Beverley: Good Birthday WON 11/4 & Desert Icon 2nd
3.35 Sandown: Positive WON 4/5 & Al Suhail
4.05 Wolverhampton: Noble Prospector WON 11/4 & Regal Director
7.00 Lingfield: Dame Freya Star n/r & Dreamweaver 2nd

Friday 30th August:
2.40 Sandown: Gnaad 2nd & Indina Raj
6.25 Hamilton: Never Be Enough & Set In Stone 2nd
6.55 Hamilton: Sapa Inca & Beyond The Clouds & Paths of Glory

Wednesday 28th August
2.50 Catterick: Kensington Art WON 3/1 & Robert Fitzroy 2nd
5.25 Catterick: Six Strings WON 4/1 < 10/1 & That’s Not Me
6.25 Kempton: Tipperary Jack & Mums Hope 3rd


Monday 26th August:
3.55 Ripon: Platinum Star WON 6/4 & Lambeth Walk 2nd
4.20 Chepstow: Clem A & Jupiter 3rd
4.30 Ripon: Ibraz WON 9/5 & Alfred Richardson 2nd

Saturday 24th August:

2.05 Goodwood: Duke of Hazard WON 3/1 & Skardu
2.40 Goodwood: Boomer WON 5/2 & Shadn 4/1
2.45 Newmarket: Moraawed & Posted WON 9/4 < 5/1
3.15 Goodwood: Lake Volta & Salute The Soldier WON 5/1 < 6/1
3.20 Newmarket: Sarooq WON 11/8 < 2/1 & Fiesole


Friday 23rd August:
2.50 Ffos Las: Breath of Air & Bernado O’Reilly WON 7/2 < 6/1
3.00 York: Threat WON 11/10 < 7/4 & Royal Commando n/r
7.45 Chelmsford: Seniority 3rd & Azzeccagarbugil


Thursday 22nd August:
1.55 York: Under The Stars & Liberty Beach 2nd
3.00 York: Bless Him n/r & Kynren 3rd & Arbalet
4.15 York: Search for a Song WON 3/1 & Vivionn 2nd


Wednesday 21st August:
2.25 York: Kingbrook & Valdermoro WON 9/2
3.45 Carlisle: Music Society WON 15/8 < 7/2 & Adam’s Ale
7.15 Kempton: Alfurat River & Mawakib n/r


Tuesday 20th August:
4.00 Kempton: Kendergarten Kop & Makambe 3rd
4.30 Kempton: Quick Breath & Canton Queen n/r
5.05 Kempton: Typhoon Ten & Lady Dancealot 3rd

Saturday 17th August
2.50 Doncaster: That Is The Spirit & Double Kodiac
3.00 Newbury: Ripp Orf 2nd & Pattie WON 9/2 < 12/1
3.35 Newbury: Safe Voyage 3rd & Librisa Breeze 2nd 16/1 < 20/1
4.45 Newbury: Zzoro & Pour Me A Drink & C Note


Friday 16th August:
4.10 Nottingham: Saroog n/r & Literale C  
7.10 Chelmsford: Gracious John n/r & Caspian Prince
7.45 Chelmsford: Qaroun & Ambassadorial 3rd


Wednesday 14th August:
3.20 Salisbury: Sezim & Fabulist
7.40 Kempton: Dargel 2nd & Stormbomber n/r
8.10 Kempton: Rectory Road & Franz Kafka


Tuesday 13th August:
8.15 Carlisle: Roar & Beachwood Jude 2nd

Monday 12th August:
6.50 Wolverhampton: Engrossed WON 13/2 & Fares Poet & Dragons Tail 3rd
7.00 Windsor: Lawn Ranger & Mordred 2nd
7.30 Windsor: Bug Boy & Closer Than Close

Saturday 10th August:

1.05 Ascot: Danzeno 3rd & Corinthia Knight
1.40 Ascot: Billy Ray & Blue Laureate
2.15 Ascot: Big Kitten & Mandarin 3rd
2.50 Ascot: Another Batt & Zwayyan 3rd
3.25 Ascot: Vivid Diamond & Sapa Inca WON 4/1
4.00 Ascot: Victory Day WON 7/4 & Kinks


Thursday 8th August:
4.20 Yarmouth: Busby n/r & Zain Hana n/r
4.30 Haydock: December Second WON 3/1 < 6/1 & Celestial Force 2nd & Bollin Joan
7.15 Sandown: Migration WON 7/2 & Dreamweaver

Wednesday 7th August:
4.20 Pontefract: Volcanic Sky 3rd & My Reward
5.20 Pontefract: Calder Prince & Capton
7.30 Kempton: Hareeq & The Pinto Kid 2nd

Tuesday 6th August:
2.45 Newbury: Strict Tempo 2nd & After John
4.25 Newbury: Wafy 2nd & Baryshnikov
8.20 Ripon: Theatro WON 3/1 & Euro Implosion 2nd

Saturday 3rd August:
2.05 Newmarket: Spirit of Appin & Blue Gardenia
3.00 Goodwood: South Sea Peal 3rd & Manuela De Vega 2nd
4.50 Goodwood: Land of Legends WON 9/2 & Marhaba Milliar
5.00 Newmarket: Tabassor 2nd 13/2 & Clarion WON 7/1

Friday 2nd August:
1.50 Goodwood: Jubiloso 3rd & Angels Hideaway
2.25 Goodwood: Duke of Hazzard WON 3/1 & Art Du Val
7.30 Newmarket: Fighting Temeraire 3rd  & Sit Titan
8.30 Newmarket: Emily Goldfinch 2nd  & Suzi’s Connoisseur

Thursday 1st August:
1.50 Goodwood: Sinjaari 3rd & Forest of Dean WON 4/1
2.25 Goodwood: Threat 2nd & Symbolize
3.00 Goodwood: Constantinople 2nd & Dal Horrisgle
3.35 Goodwood: Hermosa & Channel

Wednesday 31st July:
1.50 Goodwood: Lil Rockerfeller  & Cristal Spirit
2.25 Goodwood: Desert Icon & Eminence 3rd 8/1
4.30 Redcar: Double Honour & Edaraat WON 5/2

Tuesday 30th July.
1.50 Goodwood: First Sitting & Nicklaus & Bless Him
2.25 Goodwood: Pinatubo WON 6/4 & Platinum Star
3.00 Goodwood: Space Traveller & Hey Gaman 2nd
3.35 Goodwood: Dee Ex Bee 2nd & Cross Counter 3rd

Saturday 27th July:
2.05 York: Get Knotted 3rd & Starlight Romance
2.45 Newcastle: Honest Albert 2nd & Breanski
4.55 York: Audarya & Nette Rousse
5.20 Ascot: Larait & Mutamaded


Friday 26th July.
3.00 Ascot: Themaxwecan WON 2/1 & Crystal King
3.35 Ascot: Magnetic Charm 3rd & Look Around 2nd
4.10 Ascot: Anythingtoday & Sextant WON 5/4

Thursday 25th July:
Sandown 2.15: Light Blush 2nd & Walk In Marrakesh WON 2/1
Sandown 2.50: Space Walk 3rd & Just Hubert WON 10/1
Newbury 7.05: Madame Tantzy & Sophosc

Wednesday 24th July:
3.50 Lingfield: Spirit Warning 2nd & You Never Can Tell
4.10 Catterick: Something Lucky & Timetodock 3rd
5.45 Catterick: Rose Crown & Calliople           
6.10 Leicester: Global Spirit & Esprit De Corps 3rd
8.10 Sandown: Motawaj WON Evens & Dragons Tail 3rd 20/1

Tuesday 23rd July:
6.20 Chelmsford: Embour n/r & Alkaraama WON 11/8
7.20 Chelmsford: Sea Wings & Fiery Mission

Saturday 20th July
3.00 Newbury: The Tin Man & Snazzy Jazzy
3.50 Newmarket: Indeed WON 3/1 < 5/1 & Alternative Fact 3rd 8/1
5.20 Newbury: George William 2nd & Raydiance
7.45 Doncaster: Presidential & Breath of Air 3rd 12/1

Friday 19th July:
3.05 Newbury: Sea of Faith 3rd
4.10 Newbury: Kiefer & Prejudice 2nd
7.05 Hamilton: Holmeswood 4th & Poyle Vinnie 3rd
8.10 Hamilton: Persian Moon 2nd

6.00 Hamilton: Strong Steps 2nd & Iconic Code 4th
7.40 Hamilton: Laugh A Minute & Golden Apollo

Thursday 18th July
5.05 Chepstow: Seaborn WON 11/8 & Paddy The Chef 
6.00 Epsom: Lunar Diety 3rd 8/1 & Ascot Week
7.10 Epsom: Allegiant 2nd & Multamis WON 9/4
7.40 Epsom: Sir Busker & Cool Reflection

Wednesday 17th July.
3.40 Lingfield: Wind Place and Sho & Fitzwilly
5.10 Lingfield: Human Nature & Alliseeisnibras


Monday 15
th July:
3.40 Ayr: Inner Circle & Tommy G
7.30 Windsor: Iconic Knight & Jumira Bridge

Saturday 13th July:
2.35 Chester: Chapelli 3rd & Rock On Baileys 2nd 10/1
2.50 Ascot: Fabulist & Be More
3.10 Chester: Oh This Is Us 2nd & Vanbrugh
4.00 Ascot: Zaaki 2nd & Beat The Bank WON 2/1
4.35 Ascot: Almania & Mind The Crack

Friday 12th July:
2.25 Newmarket: Celtic Beauty & Final Song 3rd
2.40 York: Durston n/r & Speed Company 2nd
3.00 Newmarket: Ben Vrackie  & Outbox
3.35 Newmarket: Qabala & Beshaayir
4.45 Newmarket: Breathtaking Look & Light and Dark WON 6/1

Thursday 11th July
1.50 Newmarket: Barbados & Eagles By Day
3.35 Newmarket: Masar & Mirage Dancer 2nd
4.40 Newmarket: Momkin 2nd & Turgenev

Wednesday 10th July
5.15 Kempton: Regimented & Soar Above WON 10/3
6.15 Kempton: Motowaj WON 9/4 & Eddie Cochran
6.45 Kempton: Skyman & Jack D’or 3rd 11/1

Tuesday 9th July
3.15 Pontefract: Billesdon Brook 2nd & Clon Coulis
3.45 Pontefract: Tommy Taylor & Ower

Saturday 6th July:
2.05 Haydock: Mind The Crack 2nd & Sir Ron Priestly WON 15/8
2.40 Haydock: Klassqiue 3rd & Enbihaar WON 5/2
2.50 Chelmsford: Dalaalaat WON 5/2 & Fields of Athenry
3.40 Leicester: Admirality 3rd & Sit Titan n/r
8.30 Carlisle: Boston George n/r & Enough Already 2nd

Friday 5th July
2.20 Sandown: Rayong & Liberty Beach WON 9/4 < 5/2
3.25 Sandown: Elarqam WON 11/10 < 7/4 & Chief Ironside
5.50 Haydock: Mr Coco Bean WON 4/1 & Little India 2nd & Gennaro
8.30 Haydock: Reputation & Certain Lad WON 7/2 < 5/1 & Ginger Fox 2nd

Thursday 3rd July:
7.20 Kempton: Highbrow & Soto Sizzler 2nd
7.50 Kempton: Superb Story & Mandalayan
8.20 Kempton: Mayzoun & Plunger

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *