May & June Results

Saturday 29th June:
2.05 Newmarket: Rosadora & Summer Romance WON 5/6 < 5/4
2.25 Newcastle: Invincible Army WON 10/11 < 7/4 & Above The Rest
3.10 Chester: Mawakib 3rd & Barristan The Bold 2nd
4.35 Windsor: Bless Him 2nd & Spirit Warning 3rd
5.15 Newcastle: Vale of Kent & Diocles of Rome

Friday 28th June
3.45 Curragh: 
Latrobe 2nd & Southern France
6.35 Newcastle: 
Tarboosh & Copper Knight 2nd & Blue De Vega 12/1 & Line of Reason
7.05 Newcastle: 
Sun Maiden WON 11/8 & Glance
8.05 Chester: 
Dragons Tail & Pentwortham WON 16/1
40/1 Double Landed.

Thursday 27th June:
4.05 Newcastle: 
Bowerman & Crownthorpe (unseated)
4.25 Newmarket: 
Makzeem & Land of Legends WON 5/2

Wednesday 26th June:
3.00 Carlisle: 
Redarna & Burj & Inner Circle
3.30 Carlisle: Club Wexford & Lamloon 
4.30 Carlisle: 
Viadera 3rd & Sunday Star
3.50 Salisbury: 
Nicklaus 2nd & George of Hearts & Hors De Combat 3rd

Tuesday 25th June:
7.10 Newbury: Saroog & Frontispiece WON 8/1 & Rock Force
8.15 Newbury: Swift Approval WON 7/1 < 14/1 & Sir Roderic 2nd 7/1

70/1 Double Landed.

Saturday 22nd June:
3.05 Ascot: Space Blues 2nd 5/2 & So Perfect
3.40 Ascot: Southern France & Lah Ti Dah n/r
4.20 Ascot: Blue Point WON 6/4 < 9/4 & Invincible Army
5.35 Ascot: Corelli & Lucky Deal

Friday 21st June:
2.30 Ascot: Galadreil & Daahyeh WON 4/1
3.05 Ascot: Japan WON 6/4
3.40 Ascot: Ten Sovereigns
4.20 Ascot: Hermosa 2nd
5.00 Ascot: Lady Maddison & Magnetic Charm 2nd & Invitational
5.35 Ascot: Bagdad WON 7/2 < 5/1 & Fujiaira Prince 3rd

Thursday 20th June:
3.05 Ascot: Fox Champion 2nd 7/2 & King Ottakar 3rd 5/1
3.40 Ascot: Queen Power & Fleeting 2nd 7/4
4.20 Ascot: Stardivarius WON Evens & Cross Counter
5.00 Ascot: King Ademar & Dubai Legacy
5.35 Ascot: Constantinople 2nd 11/2 & Sinjaari

Wednesday 19th June:
2.30 Ascot: Ickworth nr & Final Song 3rd 6/1 
3.05 Ascot: Norway & Western Australia
3.40 Ascot: Crystal Ocean WON 3/1 < 4/1 & Sea of Class
4.20 Ascot: Anna Nerium & I Can Fly 3rd 7/2
5.00 Ascot: Zwayan & Raising Sand 3rd 9/1

Tuesday 18th June:
2.30 Ascot: 
Mustashry & Hazapour
3.05 Ascot: 
Arizona WON 15/8 < 3/1 & Threat 2nd
3.40 Ascot: 
Battaash 2nd & Blue Point WON 5/2 < 3/1
4.20 Ascot: 
Phoenix of Spain & Too Darn Hot 3rd
5.35 Ascot: 
Elarqam 3rd & Addeybb WON 5/1 < 6/1
Three Doubles Landed, 20/1, 17/1 & 10/1

Saturday 15th June:
2.40 Chester: Waldstern & Lariat 2nd 5/2 < 5/1
3.45 Chester: 
Angel Alexander WON 11/10 <  2/1 & She Can Boogie 2nd 11/4
2.35 Sandown: 
Pettochside & Fantasy Keeper WON 13/8 < 2/1 & King Robert 2nd 8/1
3.15 Sandown: 
History Writer WON 5/1 < 8/1 & Alternative Fact 3rd 12/1 < 16/1
3 Win Doubles & 8 Place Four Folds Landed!

Friday 14th June:
3.45 Sandown: Herculean & Frontispiece
4.05 York: 
Happy Power WON 6/5 < 2/1 & Sir Dancealot
6.05 Goodwood: 
Cardano & Crimean Queen

Wednesday 12th June:
3.20 Haydock: Lunar Jet 3rd 7/1 & Herculean nr
4.20 Haydock: 
Global Gift WON 3/1 & Oasis Prince
7.50 Kempton: 
Indian Tygress nr & Peggy Sue nr
8.30 Hamilton: 
Air Raid WON 8/11 < 4/5

Monday 10th June:
5.45 Windsor: Angel Alexander WON 10/3 & James Watt 2nd
8.05 Pontefract: 
Black Salt n/r & Captain Dion WON 2/1 < 6/1
8.35 Pontefract:
 Calins Lad & Penny Pot Lane

Saturday 8th June
1.25 Beverley: Elerfaan & Qaysar 3rd
2.10 Newmarket: 
Awe WON 3/1 & Athmad 16/1
3.00 Haydock:
 Intense Romance & Stake Acclaim
3.35 Haydock: 
Safe Voyage WON 5/4 & Mitchum Swagger
3.40 Chelmsford: 
Name The Wind & Nicklaus 3rd 16/1

Friday 7th June:
7.45 Bath: The Daley Express & Little Boy Blue 4th

Thursday 6th June:
4.30 Hamilton: Imperial State & Kenny The Captain 4th & Avenue of Stars
6.30 Chelmsford: 
Woven & Spirit Warning WON 5/1 < 7/1

Wednesday 5th June
1.00 Nottingham: Ouzo WON 9/2 & Dalaalat 3rd 15/8
7.00 Ripon: 
Cardano WON 9/4 & Beguilng 3rd 7/1
7.45 Kempton: 
Desert Wind WON 9/2 & Canford Heights 
8.15 Kempton: 
Cristal Spirit 3rd 12/1 & Knight Crusader 
29/1 Double, plus 2 x 17/1 Doubles Landed.

Tuesday 4th June:
6.50 Newcastle: Elixsoft 2nd 6/1 & Never Be Enough
7.10 Lingfield: Cappananty Con & Green Door 2nd 16/1
7.20 Newcastle: Lush Life & Ibraz
8.40 Lingfield: Tammooz 2nd 9/2 & Calculation

Saturday 1st June:
2.00 Epsom: Nayef Road & Victory Command & The Trader 2nd 7/2
3.10 Epsom: Zaaki WON 11/8  & Bye Bye Hong Kong
4.30 Epsom: Sir Dragonet & Telecaster
5.15 Epsom: Sextant & Gradee

Friday 31st May:
2.50 Carlisle: Lorton 2nd & Strict Tempo
3.10 Epsom: 
Kew Gardens 2nd & Lah Ti Dar
4.10 Wolverhampton: 
Maid For Life WON 8/1 & Mums Hope
4.30 Epsom: 
Maqsad & Mehdaayih
5.15 Epsom: 
Space Blues WON 6/5 & Urban Icon 2nd

Thursday 30th May:
4.10 Wetherby: Quicksand & Makawee WON 4/11 < 4/5
5.50 Wetherby: 
Sacred Spirit  & The Fiddler 3rd 11/1
5.00 Lingfield: 
Dashed & Kings Girl WON 11/10
6.30 Sandown: 
Prefontaine 2nd 4/1 & Rowland Ward

Wednesday 29th May:
2.20 Hamilton: Music Society & Dirchill
2.50 Hamilton: 
Done Deal & Tor

Monday 27th May:
1.55 Windsor: Buridan 2nd & Belated Breath WON 13/8
3.45 Chelmsford: 
Carnwennan WON 11/8 & Grateful Lady
4.10 Redcar: 
Al Muffrih WON 6/4 & Society Red
4.20 Chelmsford: 
Chica De La Noche WON 5/1 & Gleeful 3rd
6 Win Doubles Landed. – 4 Races, 4 Winners.

Saturday 25th May:
1.55 Goodwood: Willie John 2nd & Vintager
2.15 Haydock: 
Lucky Deal WON 4/1 & Eden Rose 2nd
2.20 Chester: 
Princess Power & Pass The Gin 3rd
2.30 Goodwood: 
Beat Le Bon WON 11/2 < 7/1 & Alhakmah
31/1 Double Landed.

Friday 24th May:
2.55 Goodwood: Pennywhistle 3rd & Desirous WON 9/4
3.30 Goodwood: 
Fifth Position & Private Secretary WON 11/10
4.05 Goodwood: 
Green Power & Enjazaat
4.40 Goodwood: 
October Storm & Elysees

Thursday 23rd May:
6.35 Sandown: Good Authority
7.05 Sandown: Dee Ex Bee WON 4/7 < 4/5 & Austrian School
7.35 Sandown: Regal Reality WON 9/4 & Matterhorn 2nd
8.10 Sandown: Sangarius 3rd & Bell Rock

Monday 20th May:
5.45 Carlisle: 
Twin Appeal & Dirchill
7.00 Windsor: 
Vegas Boy & Goodnight Girl 3rd

Saturday 18th May:
1.50 Newbury: Khaadem WON 11/2 & Red Impression
3.00 Newbury: Solid Stone & Sinjaari 2nd
3.40 Newbury: Le Brivido & Laurens 2nd
4.15 Newbury: Well of Wisdom 3rd & Temple of Heaven WON 3/1 < 4/1
4.50 Newbury: Star Terms & Queen Power WON 13/8 < 9/4

Friday 17th May:
2.10 Newbury: Habub & Ice Age
3.10 Newmarket: Harbour Breeze nr & Perfect Illusion
3.35 York: UAE Prince WON 13/8 < 2/1 & Tough Remedy
3.45 Newmarket: Gumball & Hareeq

Thursday 16th May:
1.50 York: Line of Reason & Eeh Bah Gum 4th 14/1 < 20/1 & Dark Shot 5th 20/1 & Cowboy Soldier 
3.35 York: 
Love Dreams 4th 8/1 < 10/1 & Firmament 2nd 20/1 & Mutafani
4.05 York: 
Soldiers Call 3rd & Garrus WON 3/1 < 5/1 (r4)
5.05 York: 
Pipes of Piece & Carnwennan WON 7/1

Wednesday 15th May:
1.50 York: First Eleven WON 5/1 & Fujaira Prince 2nd
2.25 York: 
Staxton & Intisaab 5th
3.00 York: 
Yafta 3rd & Limato 4th
4.05 York: 
Space Blues WON 5/2 < 5/1 & Karnavaal 5th
5.05 York: 
Starcaster WON 7/2 & Past Master
20/1 Double, 26/1 Double, 15/1 Double – All Landed!

Monday 13th May:
3.05 Musselburgh: Right Action 2nd & Lualiwa n/r
3.35 Musselburgh: 
The Glasgowwarrior 2nd & Bayshore Freeway WON 11/10 < 7/4
5.20 Windsor: 
Sapa Inca 2nd & Shagalla

Saturday 11th May:

3.05 Lingfield: Charles Kingsley 2nd & Oi The Clubb Oi’s 3rd
3.25 Ascot: 
Bella Ragazza & Adorable
3.40 Lingfield: 
Devant 3rd & Cherry Lady
4.20 Haydock: 
Suedois & Happy Power 3rd

Friday 10th May:

1.50 Chester: Arcanada n/r & Ptarmigan Ridge
3.00 Chester: 
Sputnik Planum & Aasheq 3rd 5/1
3.45 Ascot: 
Pettochside & Lightning Charlie
4.10 Chester: 
Marine James n/r & She Can Boogie WON 5/2
6.50 Nottingham: 
Dark Miracle & El Picador

Thursday 9th May:
1.50 Chester: Copper Knight 2nd & Fool For You
3.00 Chester: 
Barristan The Bold 3rd & King of Tonga & Lolas Theme
5.05 Chester: 
Bobby K & Crownthorpe

Wednesday 8th May
3.00 Chester: Dave Dexter & Society Queen & Angel Alexander
4.35 Chester: 
Cosmic Law 2nd 9/2 & Wild Edric & Pass The Gin
5.05 Chester: 
Queens Sargent & Elerfaan 2nd 9/2

Tuesday 7th May:
6.00 Wolverhampton: Clement & Perceived & Blue Harmony
7.00 Wolverhampton: 
A Sure Welcome 3rd & Qaaraat & Cappananty Con WON 4/1

Sunday 5th May:
1.50 Newmarket: Bagdad WON 9/4 & Koeman 3rd 20/1
2.55 Newmarket: 
Gifted Master & On The Warpath WON 9/4 < 7/2
3.35 Newmarket: 
Iridessa & Qabala 3rd 7/2
4.45 Newmarket: 
Shambolic 3rd 4/1 & Maqsad WON 5/4 < 7/4

Saturday 4th May:
1.50 Newmarket: Al Muffrih & Power of Darkness
2.40 Goodwood: 
Qaroun 3rd & Love Dreams 2nd
2.55 Newmarket: 
Coronet & Mildenberger
3.35 Newmarket: 
Magna Grecia WON 11/2 & Skardu 3rd
5.15 Doncaster: 
Beyond Equal & Jawwaal 2nd

Friday 3rd May:
1.45 Chepstow: Consultant & Kirkland Forever 2nd
3.05 Lingfield: 
Game Player WON 11/8 & Diocles of Rome 
3.35 Lingfield: 
Al Mureib 2nd & Wiretap
8.00 Newcastle: 
Glorious Lover 2nd & Gallipoli

Wednesday 1st May:
5.00 Ascot: Leo Minor & Burford Brown WON 10/1 & Iconic Knight
5.15 Pontefract: Hard Solution & Fume
5.35 Ascot: Enigmatic WON 14/1 < 20/1 & Merchant of Venice & Medieval 3rd
164/1 Double Landed.

One Response

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *